?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2017   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Castlelake

Gackt video

Posted on 2007.05.29 at 16:02
Current Music: Gackt vanilla
Tags:
aoi_shu  turned me onto some talented and gorgeous Japanese singers. Here's Gackt in a very homoerotic video. Yeah, he doesn't dance too good, but believe me, it doesn't matter.  He's so pretty and his voice just turns my insides all quivery. Not to mention all that carrying on with his guitarist.(Shades of VG.) The words to this one are really very hot too. If interested, check 'em out: here

Anyway, I thought I'd share (and at the same time figure out how to embed media).  Thanks Shu.  Here goes:


Comments:


aoi_shu
aoi_shu at 2007-05-30 05:11 (UTC) (Link)

hahah

awww.. poor GAckt.. PSST he does dance horribly - it is a fandom joke already BTW fandom.. there is a huge fandom for him and Hyde slash fix, their history together is adorable and all the fancervice they did (also starred in a very suspicious movie together^^

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=0o-u0IojS5Q - very cheesy song for a nice vid of the two of them from making of the Moon CHild
http://www.youtube.com/profile_videos?user=ringosake&p=r - you can watch the whole movie here ^^ <3

*pushes you gently into new fandom.. no elves, but gorgeous people non the less <3
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-05-30 20:15 (UTC) (Link)

Re: hahah

naughty shu, luring me to new fandom. LOL. I've enjoyed the stuff you've shown me. Started watching Moon Child - gad vampires?
aoi_shu
aoi_shu at 2007-05-30 20:22 (UTC) (Link)

Re: hahah

yep vampires.. cheesy, a bit on a crappy side but irresistibly adorable. Plus impossibly slashy.

I just thought if you like VAnilla, maybe you will enjoy L'Ar En Ciel (Hydes band)'s older stuff..hmm..lemme fish the YouTube for you

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=R-zsMEtVLmk&mode=related&search= - BEHOLD THE BRIDE DRESS.. it is Hyde when he was young and YESS the hair is his, really ^^

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=OKpGhOcgdbg -one of my all time faves of their older stuff, and this performance is the best~

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=zK2MGorv_N4 - very cute PV I love this song and I love his leather pants^^;

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=45a4Ou2g-ps&mode=related&search= - classic Princess look^^
aoi_shu
aoi_shu at 2007-05-30 20:37 (UTC) (Link)

Re: hahah

L'Arc~en~ciel
sorry for the typos, sooo late here~
Nienna
nienna_weeper at 2007-05-30 06:16 (UTC) (Link)
Woah.

He's pretty.

I looked at the translation and the translator's notes.

Woah.
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-05-30 20:16 (UTC) (Link)
Woah, indeed. *g*
Previous Entry  Next Entry