?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2017   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Castlelake

Speechless

Posted on 2007.01.30 at 04:00
Current Mood: discontentdiscontent
Words fail me.

Or maybe I fail the words.

There's nothing like writing to make one bang up against one's own limitations.

Comments:


A. Noldo
elvses at 2007-01-30 15:00 (UTC) (Link)
Hmm, I'm having similar troubles. I'll help you if you help me.
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-01-31 06:02 (UTC) (Link)
I'd love to help sweetie, if I could. We could have a mutual "I suck" fest. Would that help?
Kenaz
kenazfiction at 2007-01-30 16:15 (UTC) (Link)
True, that.

Have patience, have faith, have perseverence.
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-01-31 06:03 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks babe. I'll try.
Laurelin (who wants to be a spatula)
pilgrimskiss at 2007-01-30 16:56 (UTC) (Link)
Yup. Know what you mean and sympathize. Hang in there!
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-01-31 06:04 (UTC) (Link)
Hi Laurelin, appreciate the support.
Larien Elengasse
larienelengasse at 2007-01-30 17:16 (UTC) (Link)
Amen, sista...
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-01-31 06:05 (UTC) (Link)
Yep. 'Tis too true.
Nienna
nienna_weeper at 2007-01-30 18:06 (UTC) (Link)
Yep. You said a cotton picking mouthful.
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-01-31 06:05 (UTC) (Link)
Time to pull the cotton fuzz out of my mouth, I'm thinking.
Cheers, my dear!
(Deleted comment)
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2007-01-31 06:07 (UTC) (Link)
LOLOLOL! Now I remember why I married you! Luv ya mucho!
Previous Entry  Next Entry