?

Log in

No account? Create an account
August 2017   01 02 03 04 05 06 07 08 09 10 11 12 13 14 15 16 17 18 19 20 21 22 23 24 25 26 27 28 29 30 31
Castlelake

Keep on slashin'

Posted on 2006.06.30 at 21:42
Current Mood: moodymoody

Hey Slashy Friends . . . .

Happy International Day of Slash!





Comments:


Talullah
talullahred at 2006-07-01 10:31 (UTC) (Link)
And a happy slashy day to you too! ;)

*smooches*

Btw, that recs meme that went around the other day... I wanted to rec your Bagoas fic too, but I only found the flocked entries in your journal... did you archive it any where else?
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2006-07-01 13:29 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for slashy day wishes. How nice that you wanted to rec "Oromedon's Lessons." I have a link on my LJ user page to where it is posted on Slash Cotillion:
http://cotillion.slashcity.org/efic/viewuser.php?uid=344
It is also on Skyehawke archives: http://archive.skyehawke.com/
on LJ: maryrenaultfics under Memories, "Oromedon's Lessons" and on Haleth's HeartofSlash website.
Thanks babe!
Nimaweh
nimaweh at 2006-07-01 14:45 (UTC) (Link)
Hooray for Slash!

(Sorry to hear that you're moody...hope you're feeling more chipper soon! Is your work still getting you down?)
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2006-07-01 19:07 (UTC) (Link)
Thanks for good wishes, my dear. Yeah, a combination of RL stuff. Crap happens.
huggz
Maggie Honeybite
maggiehoneybite at 2006-07-01 18:54 (UTC) (Link)
Right back at you! Yay, slash! It's brought me much happiness over the past few years.
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2006-07-01 19:09 (UTC) (Link)
Me too. One of the best things was meeting a bunch of cool people.
mirien
mirien at 2006-08-09 17:51 (UTC) (Link)
Hello! Here seemed a good place to introduce myself having just friended your LJ. I had a fic of yours recommended to me and so here I am *isn't great at these introduction thingies*
elfscribe5
elfscribe5 at 2006-08-10 02:43 (UTC) (Link)
Hello Mirien,
Thanks for introducing yourself;I'll friend you back. Curious as to which fic was recommended? If it was a LOTR fic, most of them aren't on my LJ, only the last two. If you want to read earlier ones, you'll have to go to OEAM archive (link on my user info). My other fics are on my Memories section. Welcome, pull up a chair and make yourself at home.
Previous Entry  Next Entry